Pataula Creek Public Use Area

(Boat Ramp at Lake Andrews)

Alternate Name(s): George T. Bagby Ramp (former)

County

State

Georgia

Address

County Road 62
Fort Gaines, GA 39854

Latitude

31.73255

Longitude

-85.08516

Description

Ramp located in the old George T. Bagby State Park, now known as the Pataula Creek Public Use Area since the park moved further down the lake.  Gate generally stays open 24/7.  Great ramp for fishing Pataula Creek, especially the old sunken Hwy 39 bridge at the mouth of the creek.

Member Comments…


1CA19680-A90B-418B-9856-75BA00E4A6A4


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Andrews News
Lake Andrews Photos
Lake Andrews Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Andrews.USLakes.info
THE LAKE ANDREWS WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal